Troop General Information

Troop name: ST. JOSEPH’S PELANDOK SCOUT GROUP
Area: South

cropped-3-2-1-04.jpg

More about us:

____________

Teachers in charge/Mentors

Group Scout Leader: Mr Alphonsus Gregory
Scout Leader: Mr Andrew Martin
Asst Scout Leader: Mr David Kwang, Mr Chong Chow Wee, Mr Eric Gwee, Dr Koh Chee Yeong, Ms Christina Leong
Administrative Officer: Mr Ng Shuh Lit
Venture Scout Leader: Mr Ng June Ren
Rover Scout Leader: Mr Malcolm Tan

____________1294238148

Batch of 2017 – 2018

Troop Leader – Xavier Chiong Jun Hao (Leopard)

Senior Patrol Leader – Koh Boon Kiat (Seahorse)
Senior Patrol Leader – Yong Zhong Rui Marcus (Panther)
Senior Patrol Leader – Ashford Goh (Seahorse)
Senior Patrol Leader – James Ong Jun Wei (Lion)

Secretary – Liew Wei Jin (Panther)
Secretary – Murugesan Lokesh (Tiger)

Quarter Master – Hung De Shung Ryan (Leopard)
Quarter Master – Russell Michael Goh Wei Ming (Black Bear)
BLACK BEAR:
PL – Chua Ren Jie
APL – Ezekiel Lim Rae Ern

LEOPARD:
PL – Bryce Tay
APL – Hung De Sheng Ryan

LION:
SPL – James Ong Jun Wei
APL – Francis Thoo

PANTHER:
SPL –  Yong Zhong Rui Marcus
APL – Lee Chuan Yew Evan

RHINO:
PL – Evan Lee Kian Chuan
APL – Koh Zheng Yang Matthew

TIGER:
PL – Christian Ang Kai Xuan
APL – Gabriel Chai

BLUE SHARK:
PL – Teoh Yann Kye
APL – Ethan Ng

DOLPHIN:
PL – Samuel Tan
APL – Gabriel Tan

FLYING FISH:
PL – Nge Chi E
APL – Snodgrass Eliot Peter

SEAHORSE:
SPL –  Koh Boon Kiat
APL – Hu Xun

STINGRAY:
PL –  Ng Jie Rong Timothy
APL – Vu Minh Huy

SWORDFISH:
PL – Dexter Yeo
APL – Adib Al Mukhlis B Ahmad Al-M

Batch of 2016 – 2017

Troop Leader – Nathanael Beh (Swordfish)

Senior Patrol Leader – Moses Tan V (Rhino)
Senior Patrol Leader – Sanskar Gupta (Lion)
Senior Patrol Leader – Chen Han Wei (Tiger)
Senior Patrol Leader – Adrian Guzman (Leopard)

Secretary – Murvin Sim (Tiger)
Secretary – Scott Ang (Black Bear)
Secretary – Darren Wee (Leopard)

Quarter Master – Louis Teo (Stingray)
Quarter Master – Chin Joon Fai(Black Bear)
Quarter Master – Joel Poh (Leopard)

BLACK BEAR:
PL – Joshua Goh
APL – Chin Joon Fai

LEOPARD:
SPL – Adrian Guzman
APL – Joel Poh

LION:
SPL – Sanskar Gupta
APL – Neo Min Wei

PANTHER:
PL – Samuel Chan
APL – Dominic Lim

RHINO:
SPL – Moses Tan
APL – Ernest Chow

TIGER:
SPL – Chen Han Wei
APL – Matthew Chang

BLUE SHARK:
PL – Ryan Loh
APL – Jon Lee

DOLPHIN:
PL – Sia Zhong Qing
APL – Justin Chak

FLYING FISH:
PL – Ryan Karthik Pary
APL – Jason Leong

SEAHORSE:
PL – Nicoli Negapatan
APL – Christopher Jonathan

STINGRAY:
PL – Aurik Salim
APL – Jehoshaphat Sutkino

SWORDFISH:
PL – Ashley Wong
APL – Andrew Chua


Batch of 2015 – 2016

Troop Leader – Ang Le Wayne (Leopard)

Senior Patrol Leader – Gabriel Jerome Lim (Swordfish)
Senior Patrol Leader – Zaki Bin Zainudin (Panther)
Senior Patrol Leader – Justin Chin (Black Bear)
Senior Patrol Leader – Christopher Thian (Flying Fish)

Internal Secretary – Shaun Loh (Tiger)
External Secretary – Matthew Liu (Panther)

Quarter Master – Soh Zheng Hao (Seahorse)
Quarter Master – Andrew Snodgrass (Dolphin)

BLACK BEAR:
SPL – Justin Chin
APL – Gu Xianrong

LEOPARD:
PL – Marcus Liow
APL – Gabriel Nah

LION:
PL – Zachary Low
APL – Eroy Chia

PANTHER:
SPL – Zaki Bin Zainudin
APL – Ryan Jansen

RHINO:
PL – Mark Ngui
APL – Klemens Chia

TIGER:
PL – Samuel Tay
APL – Shaun Loh

BLUE SHARK:
PL – Ng Sheng Yuan
APL – Gabriel Soh

DOLPHIN:
PL – Stephen Xu Yiran
APL – Andrew Snodgrass

FLYING FISH:
SPL – Christopher Thian
APL – Aaron Li

SEAHORSE:
PL – Benjamin Tan
APL – Soh Zheng Hao

STINGRAY:
PL – Tan Jian Han
APL – Aaron Tay

SWORDFISH:
SPL –  Gabriel Jerome Lim
APL – Daryl Tang


Batch of 2014 – 2015

Troop Leader – Chew Kai Ming(Seahorse)

Sub Unit 1 Senior Patrol Leader – Oo Guoxuan (Lion)
Sub Unit 2 Senior Patrol Leader – Gabriel Yong (Panther)
Sub Unit 3 Senior Patrol Leader – Jerome Tan (Dolphin)
Sub Unit 4 Senior Patrol Leader – Juan Tan (Seahorse)

Sub Unit 1 Secretary – Joel Tow (Lion)
Sub Unit 2 Secretary – Ian Snodgrass (Leopard)
Sub Unit 3 Secretary – Chen Ang (Stingray)
Sub Unit 4 Secretary – Kevin Tay (Seahorse)

Sub Unit 1 Quarter Master – Ryan Lee (Blackbear)
Sub Unit 2 Quarter Master – Mark Wee (Leopard)
Sub Unit 3 Quarter Master -Joseph Liew (Rhino)
Sub Unit 4 Quarter Master – Bryan Goh (Seahorse)

Sub Unit 1 Treasurer – Santhosh Dave Kal
Sub Unit 2 Treasurer – Julian Foo
Sub Unit 3 Treasurer – Justin Ng
Sub Unit 4 Treasurer – Michael Lim

BLACK BEAR:
PL – Rainier Goh
APL – Ryan Lee

BLUESHARK:
PL – Isaac Khoo
APL – Cai Zijie

LION:
SPL – Oo Guoxuan
APL – Siddarth Srigokul

LEOPARD:
PL – Nathanael Weng
APL – Mark Wee

PANTHER:
SPL – Gabriel Yong
APL – Jared Nathanael Chan

SWORDFISH:
PL – Dylan Jared Manuel
APL – Brandon Tan

DOLPHIN:
SPL – Jerome Tan
APL – Justin Ng

RHINO:
PL – Ali Reayahzath
APL – Joseph Liew

STINGRAY:
PL – Gokul Rajiv
APL – Chen Ang

SEAHORSE:
SPL – Juan Tan
APL – Kevin Tay

FLYING FISH
PL – Andrew Siow
APL – Benjamin Hoon

TIGER
PL –  Anzelle Lee
APL – Michael Lim

____________

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: